Skip to main content

Table 3 Summary of three-way ANOVA results on effects of pH and DO on deformity rate

From: Combined effects of ocean acidification and hypoxia on the early development of the thick shell mussel Mytilus coruscus

 Deformity rate
SSdfMSFP
T60.719230.36016.0050.000
DO20.488120.48810.8010.002
pH1063.5762531.788280.3470.000
T * DO8.40524.2022.2150.124
T * pH12.15743.0391.6020.195
DO * pH8.68724.3432.2900.116
T * DO * pH0.42140.1050.0560.994
Error68.288361.897  
Total21588.83954